Executive Staff

 

Home 
Campaign Events 
Recruit Notice 
Dispatches 
Field Trips 
Preservation 
Executives 
Links 
Constitution 

 

Executive Officers

President:

Fred Gosart         president@harrisburgcwrt.org

Vice President:

Tom Kerstetter

Treasurer:

Norman Daniels

Secretary:

Joel Hicks                  secretary@harrisburgcwrt.org


Directors 

William Armstrong                      Ben Duke                         Larry Geesaman
Linda Meeneghan                       Stephen Williamson         Richard Sommers
Linda Niesen                               Al Mackey                                                    


Standing Committees

Preservation & Historic Sites:

Curtis Wolf       preservation@harrisburgcwrt.org

Public Relations:

Linda Niesen     publicity@harrisburgcwrt.org

Program:

Rick Eiserman  programs@harrisburgcwrt.org

Field Trip:

Sheldon Munn  fieldtrips@harrisburgcwrt.org

Membership:

Ellie Feldhausen   membership@harrisburgcwrt.org

Nominating:

Doug Gibboney

Audit:

Kim Ledger

Communications:

Al Mackey

 

Todd Little, DISPATCH Newsletter Editor

 

William Armstrong,  webmaster@harrisburgcwrt.org


Ad Hoc Committees

Book Raffle:

Linda Meenegham

Book Sales:

James Schmick

Reservations:

Ellie Feldhausen

Chaplain

Jim Moss


Presidents

                                

John J. Cobaugh 

1959-1960 

 

Robert D. Hoffsommer

1961

Everett K. Cooper

1962 

 

Merlo N. Hartzell 

1963

Edwin H. Olmstead

 1964-1965

 

George H. Morgan  

1965-1966

Raymond M. Best 

1966-1967

 

James F. Haas 

1967-1968

G. Ronald Knouse 

1968-1969

 

Robert J. O'Donnell 

1969

Kurt H. Clouser   

1969

 

Thomas R. Leeds

1969-1970 

Gerald S. Brinton

1970-1971

 

Willis R. Kocher

1971-1972

Larry D. Bailey

1972-1973

 

Richard J. Sommers

 1973-1974

Ernest F. Stotler

1974-1975

 

William D. Matter 

 1975

Jacquelynne Lapitsky

1975-1976

 

Joseph M. Boslet

 1976-1977

James E. Brommer

1977-1978

 

William C. Davis

 1978-1979

Edwin K. Zechman 

1979-1980

 

Norman L. Daniels

1980-1981

Robert D. Myers

1981-1982

 

Robert E. Felsburg

1982-1983

James A. Kegel 

1983

 

William G. Williams 

1983-1984

G. Craig Caba 

1984-1985

 

James P. Weeks

1985-1986

Thomas L. Schaefer 

1986-1987

 

Ralph M. Mitchell

1987-1988

Richard J. Sommers 

1988-1990

 

William Mangold

1990-1991

William D. Matter

1991-1993

 

Don L. Lucas

1993-1995

Frederick A. Eiserman

1995-1996

 

Richard L. Dahlen 

1996-1998

Herbert F. Barber

1998-2000

 

James Monroe

2000-2002

Larry Geesaman

 2002-2004  

 

George Bradley

2004-2006

Sheldon A. Munn

2006-2008

 

Alice Lucas

2008-2010

Joel "Ed" Hicks

2010-2012  

 

Douglas Gibboney

2012-2014

Fred Gosart

 2014-Present

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Copyright 2004 Harrisburg Civil War Round Table. All rights reserved.